Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greenwich Catholic Back  5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU12 2007 Atletico Practice    JH 
5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU12 2007 Lazio Practice    JL 
Greenwich Catholic Front 5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU11 2008 Juventus SAT training    HF 
5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU14 2005 Monaco SAT training    SS 
5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU14 2005 Ajax SAT training    ED 
5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU13 2006 Barcelona Practice    SP 
5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU13 2006 Real Madrid Practice    RP 
6:30p 8:00p  >Greenwich U15-U18> BU18 2001 Bayern Munich Practice    DP 
6:30p 8:00p  >Greenwich U15-U18> BU16 2003 Porto Practice  Day change for tryout (still a regular practice though)  JL 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 6:30p 8:00p  >Madison U15-U18> BU17 2001 Galaxy Practice    PO 
 Tue 05/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greenwich Catholic Back  5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U8-U10 > GU10 2009 Marseille  Practice    MN 
5:00p 6:30p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU12 2007 Lazio Practice    JL 
Greenwich Catholic Front 5:00p 6:30p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU13 2006 Barcelona Practice    SP 
5:00p 6:30p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU14 2005 Monaco Practice    SS 
6:30p 8:00p  >Greenwich U15-U18> BU15 2004 PSG Practice    BW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU14 2005 Ajax Tryout    ED 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 5:15p 6:30p  >Madison U8-U11> BU9 2010 Newcastle Practice    CB 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 5:15p 6:30p  >Madison U8-U11> BU10 2009 Leicester Practice     
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 5:15p 6:30p  >Madison U8-U11> BU11 2008 Arsenal Practice    RH 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 5:15p 6:30p  >Madison U12-U14> BU12 2007 Brighton  Practice    RH 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 6:15p 7:30p  >Madison U12-U14> BU13 2006 Southampton Practice    RH 
6:30p 8:00p  >Madison U15-U18> BU16 2003 Red Bulls Practice     
6:30p 8:00p  >Madison U15-U18> BU15 2003 West Ham Practice    JP 
6:30p 8:00p  >Madison U12-U14> BU14 2005 United Practice    JP 
Stamford, West Beach 6:30p 7:45p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU13 2006 Real Madrid Game Stamford SC Arrive 545 Wear all blue  RP 
 Wed 05/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greenwich Catholic Back  5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U8-U10 > BU9 2010 Napoli Practice    MT 
5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U8-U10 > BU9 2010 / 2011 Benfica Practice    MA 
Greenwich Catholic Front 5:00p 6:30p  >Greenwich U8-U10 > BU10 2009 Valencia Practice    MA 
5:00p 6:30p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU12 2007 Atletico Practice    JH 
5:30p 7:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU11 2008 Juventus Practice    HF 
6:30p 8:00p  >Greenwich U15-U18> BU18 2001 Bayern Munich Practice    DP 
6:30p 8:00p  >Greenwich U15-U18> BU16 2003 Porto Practice  Day change for tryout (still a regular practice though)  JL 
6:30p 7:30p  >Greenwich U15-U18> BU17 2002 Celtic Tournament Bridgeport Premier Arrive 545 wear all white  RP 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 6:30p 8:00p  >Madison U15-U18> BU16 2003 Red Bulls Practice    JP 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 6:30p 8:00p  >Madison U15-U18> BU17 2001 Galaxy Practice    PO 
 Thu 05/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greenwich Catholic Back  5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U8-U10 > GU10 2009 Marseille  Practice    MN 
5:00p 6:30p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU12 2007 Lazio Practice    JL 
Greenwich Catholic Front 5:00p 6:30p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU13 2006 Real Madrid Practice    GP 
5:00p 6:30p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU13 2006 Barcelona Practice    SP 
5:00p 6:30p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU14 2005 Monaco Practice    SS 
6:30p 8:00p  >Greenwich U15-U18> BU15 2004 PSG Practice    BW 
6:30p 8:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU14 2005 Ajax Tryout    ED 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 5:15p 6:30p  >Madison U8-U11> BU9 2010 Newcastle Practice    CB 
5:15p 6:30p  >Madison U8-U11> BU10 2009 Leicester Practice     
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 5:15p 6:30p  >Madison U12-U14> BU12 2007 Brighton  Practice    RH 
North Branford, CT Sportsplex 6:15p 7:30p  >Madison U12-U14> BU13 2006 Southampton Practice    RH 
North Branford, Sportsplex 6:00p 7:05p  >Madison U8-U11> BU11 2008 Arsenal Game CT Rush Shoreline Warm up 5:15; wear blue, and bring white  RH 
 Fri 05/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Columbia Invt. Tournamen TBD   >Greenwich U11-U14> BU14 2005 Ajax Tournament  Memorial Day tournament 5/24 -5/27  ED 
Greenwich Catholic Back  5:00p 6:15p  >Greenwich U8-U10 > BU9 2010 Napoli Practice    MT 
Greenwich Catholic Front 5:30p 7:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU11 2008 Juventus Practice    HF 
 Sat 05/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Colombia , Oakland Mills High 10:30a 12:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU13 2006 Real Madrid Tournament Baltimore Celtic   RP 
4:45p 6:15p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU13 2006 Real Madrid Tournament FCSC Rovers   RP 
Columbia, Columbia Invt. Tournamen 8:00a 9:00a  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU12 2007 Atletico Tournament A3 United (MD) Memorial Day - Columbia Maryland, Game Times TBD  JH 
10:30a 11:30a  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU13 2006 Barcelona Tournament Freedom Xplosions (MD) 4501 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Olney MD; Field #6  SP 
1:00p 2:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU13 2006 Barcelona Tournament Soccer of Columbia (MD) 4501 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Olney MD; Field #3  SP 
4:00p 5:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU12 2007 Atletico Tournament Broadneck Bulldogs (MD) Memorial Day - Columbia Maryland, Game Times TBD  JH 
Hopkinton, YMCA Hopkinton, MA 12:00p 1:00p  >Madison U8-U11> BU10 2009 Leicester Game GPS MA South Shore Elite Field #3. Arrive at 11:30am. blue shorts/white shirts.   EM 
2:00p 3:00p  >Madison U8-U11> BU10 2009 Leicester Game Nordic SC Field #12. 1:30pm warm-up. Blue shorts/white shirts  EM 
Leominster, Doyle Field 2:40p 4:00p  >Madison U15-U18> BU17 2001 Galaxy Tournament GPS SYRACUSE ELITE B02/01(NYW) Grass Field # 2  PO 
6:00p 7:20p  >Madison U15-U18> BU17 2001 Galaxy Tournament DSA United SC DSAU Grass Field # 2  PO 
Lunenburg, Lunenburg High School 6:00p 7:25p  >Madison U15-U18> BU16 2003 Red Bulls Tournament GPS NJ Central 03B Arrival: 5:15p, Uniform: TBD Field: #3 Grass  JP 
Olney, OBGC 11:45a 12:45p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU14 2005 Monaco Tournament Broadneck Groove ( MD ) Please arrive 45 mins early for warm ups. Wear White bring Red.  SS 
Scarsdale, Quaker Ridge Elementary 9:00a 12:20p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU11 2008 Juventus Tournament  https://events.gotsport.com/events/schedule.aspx?EventID=71051&G  HF 
Seekonk, Wheeler School Farm 9:30a 10:45a  >Madison U12-U14> BU13 2006 Southampton Tournament Valeo FC Boston Field #3; warm up 8:45; wear blue, and bring white  RH 
South Hamilton, Pingree High School 12:30p 1:45p  >Madison U12-U14> BU14 2005 United Tournament GPS MA West Elite Red Arrival: 12pm Uniform: All White bring Blue Field: 11v11 1 Turf    
TBD, TBD 8:00a 9:30a  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU14 2005 Ajax Tournament    ED 
4:45p 6:15p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU14 2005 Ajax Tournament    ED 
Wakefield, Galvin Middle School 1:00p 2:25p  >Madison U15-U18> BU15 2003 West Ham Tournament GPS MA West Elite Blue 2004 Boys Arrival: 12:30pm, Uniform: All White, bring Blue Field: #2  JP 
4:20p 5:45p  >Madison U15-U18> BU15 2003 West Ham Tournament GPS MA South Coast Elite White Arrival: 3:50pm, Uniform: All White, bring Blue Field: #2  JP 
Weymouth, Lovell Field 9:15a 10:20a  >Madison U8-U11> BU11 2008 Arsenal Tournament GPS-RI North Elite Field 3A; warm up 8:30; wear white, and bring blue  RH 
2:15p 3:20p  >Madison U8-U11> BU11 2008 Arsenal Tournament GPS Hammer Field 3A; warm up 1:45; wear white, and bring blue  RH 
 Sun 05/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Hammond High School 10:30a 12:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU13 2006 Real Madrid Tournament OGBC Rangers   RP 
Columbia, Columbia Invt. Tournamen 1:00p 2:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU13 2006 Barcelona Tournament Maryland United Red 4501 Olney Laytonsville Rd, Olney MD; Field #1  SP 
3:00p 4:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU12 2007 Atletico Tournament Salisbury United (MD) Memorial Day - Columbia Maryland, Game Times TBD  JH 
Danvers, St. John's Prep 9:30a 10:45a  >Madison U12-U14> BU14 2005 United Tournament FCUSA Coastal Premier Boys Arrival: 9:00am, Uniform: All Blue, bring White Field: Grass #4  PT 
3:30p 4:45p  >Madison U12-U14> BU14 2005 United Tournament Seacoast United Maine N. Premier Arrival:3pm Uniform: All Blue bring White Field: Stadium Turf #1  PT 
Hopkinton, YMCA Hopkinton, MA 10:00a 11:00a  >Madison U8-U11> BU10 2009 Leicester Game Nordic SC Field #11. Arrive 9:30am. Blue shorts/white shirts.  EM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Madison U8-U11> BU10 2009 Leicester Game TBD Tournament Wildcards #1 vs. #2 Field #7  EM 
Lancaster, MYSA 2:40p 4:05p  >Madison U15-U18> BU16 2003 Red Bulls Tournament GPS MA West Elite Red 2003 Boys Arrival: 2pm, Uniform: TBD Field: #7  JP 
Lynnfield, Lynnfield High School 8:00a 9:25a  >Madison U15-U18> BU16 2003 Red Bulls Tournament Lightning SC 03 Blast Arrival: 7:15a Uniform: TBD Field: Turf #3  JP 
Olney, OBGC 8:00a 9:00a  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU14 2005 Monaco Tournament FC Frederick royal ( MD ) Please arrive 45 mins early for warm ups. Wear Blue bring Red.  SS 
Scarsdale, Quaker Ridge Elementary 9:40a 10:40a  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU12 2007 Lazio Game West Side Soccer Field #1  JL 
11:00a 12:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU12 2007 Lazio Tournament West Side Soccer Red Bulls Field #2  JL 
12:20p 1:20p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU12 2007 Lazio Tournament CYSC Leopards Field #2  JL 
Seekonk, Wheeler School Farm 9:30a 10:45a  >Madison U12-U14> BU13 2006 Southampton Tournament GPS MA West Elite Red Field #2; Warm up 8:45; wear white, and bring blue  RH 
12:30p 1:45p  >Madison U12-U14> BU13 2006 Southampton Tournament Aztec Elite Black Field #1; warm up 11:45; wear white, and bring blue  RH 
Southborough, St. Mark's School 9:40a 11:10a  >Madison U15-U18> BU17 2001 Galaxy Tournament GPS GALWAY 2001 ELITE LEAHY Sargent Turf Field # 2  PO 
TBD, TBD 10:30a 12:00p  >Greenwich U11-U14> BU14 2005 Ajax Tournament    ED 
Wakefield, Galvin Middle School 8:00a 9:25a  >Madison U15-U18> BU15 2003 West Ham Tournament Aztec Soccer Boys 04 Elite Arrival: 7:30am, Uniform: All Blue, bring White Field: #2  JP 
Weymouth, Lovell Field 11:45a 12:50p  >Madison U8-U11> BU11 2008 Arsenal Tournament NEFC MN Elite Field #2B; warm up 11:15; wear blue, and bring white  RH 
Woodbine, Western Reg 2:15p 3:15p  >Greenwich U11-U14> GU14 2005 Monaco Tournament Potomac Blue 05 ( MD ) Wear Blue bring Red.  SS